Thursday, August 28, 2008

Just Because


Good Evenin'

Betcha thought I was never gonna post didn'tcha? I HAD to watch Big Brother.. it's double eviction night of course... Let me tell ya it was a good one! Then I had to go and put gas in my truck and do grocery shopping. Ugh. AND, I have to work on Monday. I guess that's why they call it "Labor" day. When I was a kid I thought Labor day meant that all the pregnant women went into labor. Hahaha.

On to the card. It's really simple. It's a 6 x3 card. It was the first time I got to use my water color crayons. I love them. I think I'll be using them a lot more often now. I don't usually buy stamps to color them in, so I'll have to get some of those. The sentiment is from Clear Dollar Stamps. I got it a long time ago in the Michael's dollar bin.

Hope you enjoy and I'll see ya tomorrow!

1 comment:

Sherri said...

Hey Shelly,
Sorry I have been MIA for a while. I'll be back shortly! I love all the recent blog additions. Some great work! I may need to case some. LOL.

Have a great weekend.

Sherri